The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: WRU Regional Championships
WRU Regional Championship Tables
2017-2018 - WRU Regional Championships
Under 16
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBlues South U164400150291212654020
2No changeBlues North U163300134291052053015
3No changeScarlets East U16320112051691892010
4UpOspreys West U1632017650261282010
5DownScarlets West U1641125799-42915107
6No changeOspreys East U1631025986-27914105
7No changeRGC 1404 U16310262136-741022105
8No changeDragons North U16301231121-90519002
9No changeDragons South U16400460148-881022101

Under 18
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeScarlets U184400196341623164020
2UpDragons U184301139796022133015
3DownOspreys U1832019598-314152010
4No changeBlues North U184112999361413219
5No changeBlues South U18401353137-84820103
6No changeRGC 1404 U18300319160-141325000
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM