The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: Guinness PRO14
Guinness PRO14 Table
2017-2018 - GUINNESS PRO14
Conference A
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpGlasgow Warriors440010651551242018
2DownMunster Rugby430111674421872014
3UpToyota Cheetahs4202129151-2217222010
4DownConnacht Rugby41036766178127
5UpZebre Rugby Club4103105134-291318206
6DownOspreys41035481-2758015
7DownCardiff Blues41035592-37410015

Conference B
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpUlster Rugby4400142786419102018
2UpScarlets430114655911953116
3DownLeinster Rugby430112673531763015
4No changeEdinburgh Rugby420280764971110
5No changeBenetton Rugby42025378-25511019
6No changeDragons410380134-54618004
7No changeSouthern Kings400447163-116623000
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM