The Official Website of the WRU
Development Leagues
League Table: Welsh Schools & Colleges U18 League
2017-2018 - Welsh Schools & Colleges Under 18 league
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeColeg Y Cymoedd11100141814527363199150
2UpColeg Gwent1190227016510544228145
3DownYsgol Glantaf1190228117111044257042
4No changeColeg Sir Gar1080230914316647206139
5No changeNeath Port Talbot College106042591837639275231
6No changeCardiff and Vale College95132241725230233227
7No changeColeg Llandrillo10406164239-7520391219
8UpWhitchurch High School10316172246-7425383118
9DownNewport High School11308148292-14421453015
10No changeColeg Sir Benfro / Pembs Coll10208148249-10121381312
11UpBridgend College10217132236-10420331112
12DownGower College9216125217-9219332012
13No changeLlandovery College10109122314-1921950138
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd and Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM