The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: West
League Table: Principality Premiership West
2017-2018 - Principality Premiership West
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLlandovery440011043671653019
2UpRGC 140443019895310141013
3DownAberavon42021171031417102010
4DownNeath42029091-11211109
5UpCarmarthen Quins42026160178019
6DownLlanelli41036979-101110217
7No changeSwansea41037296-24712015
8No changeBridgend410361111-50616004
Results & Fixtures: Principality Premiership West
DateTimeHomeScoreAway
August 2017
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Aberavon40 - 15Bridgend
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Llandovery31 - 10RGC 1404
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Llanelli24 - 8Carmarthen Quins
Sat 26th Aug 1719:30Neath39 - 16Swansea
September 2017
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Bridgend13 - 31Llandovery
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Neath18 - 15Carmarthen Quins
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30RGC 140425 - 22Llanelli
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Swansea28 - 41Aberavon
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Aberavon12 - 28Carmarthen Quins
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Llanelli5 - 19Llandovery
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Neath18 - 31RGC 1404
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Swansea22 - 6Bridgend
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Bridgend27 - 18Llanelli
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Carmarthen Quins10 - 6Swansea
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Llandovery29 - 15Neath
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30RGC 140432 - 24Aberavon
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Aberavon  v  Llandovery
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Bridgend
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Neath  v  Llanelli
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Swansea  v  RGC 1404
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Bridgend  v  Neath
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Llandovery  v  Swansea
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Llanelli  v  Aberavon
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30RGC 1404  v  Carmarthen Quins
October 2017
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Aberavon  v  Neath
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Llandovery
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Llanelli  v  Swansea
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30RGC 1404  v  Bridgend
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Bridgend  v  Aberavon
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Llanelli
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30RGC 1404  v  Llandovery
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Swansea  v  Neath
November 2017
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Aberavon  v  Swansea
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Neath
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Llandovery  v  Bridgend
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Llanelli  v  RGC 1404
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Bridgend  v  Swansea
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Aberavon
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Llandovery  v  Llanelli
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30RGC 1404  v  Neath
Fri 17th Nov 1719:15Swansea  v  Carmarthen Quins
Fri 17th Nov 1719:30Neath  v  Llandovery
Sat 18th Nov 1714:30Aberavon  v  RGC 1404
Sat 18th Nov 1714:30Llanelli  v  Bridgend
Fri 24th Nov 1719:15Bridgend  v  Carmarthen Quins
Fri 24th Nov 1719:15Llanelli  v  Neath
Sat 25th Nov 1714:30Llandovery  v  Aberavon
Sat 25th Nov 1714:30RGC 1404  v  Swansea
December 2017
Fri 1st Dec 1719:15Carmarthen Quins  v  RGC 1404
Sat 2nd Dec 1714:30Aberavon  v  Llanelli
Sat 2nd Dec 1714:30Neath  v  Bridgend
Sat 2nd Dec 1714:30Swansea  v  Llandovery
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Bridgend  v  RGC 1404
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Llandovery  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Neath  v  Aberavon
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Swansea  v  Llanelli
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM